|
|
|
|
IDLE BOOKSELLERS |
YORKSHIRE BOOKS |
Book sizes: Folio over 12"x15", 8vo - over 7¾"x9¾", 4to - over 9¾"x12",
12mo - over 6¾"x7¾", 16mo - over 5¾"x6¾", 24mo - over 5"x5¾", 48mo - over 3"x4".
| Inventory No.14747 | Author: Lampson, Godfrey Locker | ||
Life in the Country |
|||
| Published 1948 Frederick Muller Ltd. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good But Price Clipped | Price: £5 | ||
| Inventory No.16817 | Author: Laney, J. Carl | ||
The Concise Bible Atlas A Comprehensive Geographical Survey of the Bible History |
|||
| Published 1988 Marshall Pickering (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0551019573 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Inventory No.15786 | Author: Langdon-Davies, John. [compiled and Edited by] | ||
James Watt and Steam Power. A Collection of Contemporary Documents. Jackdaw No. 13 |
|||
| Published 1990 Jackdaw Publications (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 030560919x | Size:Landscape A4 | Binding: |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good | Price: £10 | ||
| Contents complete, some tape marks. Slight wear to folder and a little grubby. | |||
| Jackdaw Armada | |||
| Inventory No.15785 | Author: Langdon-Davies, John. [compiled and Edited by] | ||
The Armada. A Collection of Contemporary Documents. Jackdaw No. 5 |
|||
| Published 1968 Jackdaw Publications (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0305608983 | Size:Landscape A4 | Binding: |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £10 | ||
| Contents complete and in very good, clean condition. Slight wear to folder and grubby. | |||
| Jackdaw Armada | |||
| Inventory No.15784 | Author: Langdon-Davies, John. [compiled and Edited by] | ||
The '15 and the '45. A Collection of Contemporary Documents. Jackdaw No. 15 |
|||
| Published 1965 Jonathan Cape (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:Landscape A4 | Binding: |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £20 | ||
| Contents complete and in very good, clean condition. Slight wear to folder and lacks black tape to edges. | |||
| Jackdaw Jacobite Stuart | |||
| Inventory No.11866 | Author: Langton, Jane | ||
Devon Curiosities |
|||
| Published 1989 Bossiney Books (Bodmin, Cornwall) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0948158565 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| Devon Local History | |||
| Inventory No.12653 | Author: Larkin, Jack | ||
The Reshaping of Everyday Life, 1790-1840 |
|||
| Published 1988 Harper & Row. (New York) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0060159057 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £5 | ||
| UNITED STATES_SOCIAL LIFE AND CUSTOMS | |||
| Inventory No.17008 | Author: Larsen, Timothy | ||
Biographical Dictionary of Evangelicals |
|||
| Published 2003 Inter-Varsity Press (Leicester) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0851119964 | Size:4to | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £18 | ||
| EVANGELISTS | |||
| Inventory No.12994 | Author: Law, John; Harkness, Margaret | ||
Out of Work |
|||
| Published 1990 Merlin Press (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 0850363985 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £14 | ||
| Pages yellowing, boards nice and bright | |||
| Inventory No.17666 | Author: Lawless, Peter | ||
Rugger's an Attacking Game |
|||
| Published Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Fair | Price: £5 | ||
| D/w torn with loss, boards faded where d/w missing, gift inscription on ffep | |||
| Sport Rugby | |||
| Inventory No.3757 | Author: Lawson, Alan | ||
Walks in Hodder Coutry with Maps By the Author |
|||
| Published 1966 Gerrard (Nelson, Lancashire) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/No Jacket | Price: £4 | ||
| Back cover marked | |||
| Ribble Valley Hodder Clitheroe | |||
| Inventory No.15958 | Author: Lawton, George | ||
Collectio Rerum Ecclesiasticarum De Dioecesi Eboracensi; or, Collections Relative to Churches and Chapels Within the Diocese of York. To Which are Added, Collections Relative to Churches and Chaels Within the Diocese of Ripon Volume I and II |
|||
| Published 1840 J. G. F. & J. Rivington (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £50 | ||
| Two volume set in black cloth library binding with gilt titling to spine. Usual labels, stamps etc, but a very handsome set. There are a few annotations within the margins. Volume I. pp. 270. Volume II. pp 271 - 593. | |||
| Church History York Ripon | |||
| Inventory No.12656 | Author: Lawton, Tom. | ||
Exploring the Lakeland Fells |
|||
| Published 1995 New Orchard. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 1850792720 | Size:Small | Binding:Laminated Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| Lake District Cumbria Walking Guides | |||
| Inventory No.12512 | Author: Lawton, Tom.; Illustrator: Rouse, William. | ||
Tom Lawton's Walking Around the Peak District. |
|||
| Published 1998 Brockhampton Press. | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint. | ISBN: 1860198880 | Size:4to | Binding:Pictorial Laminated Boards. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| Peak District Derbyshire Walking Rambling | |||
| Inventory No.11976 | Author: Lea, Raymond | ||
Country Curiosities : The Rare, the Odd and the Unusual in the English Countryside |
|||
| Published 1973 Spurbooks (Bourne End, Bucks.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0902875205 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Dust wrapper chipped with small closed tears. | |||
| Follies Architecture | |||
| Inventory No.12611 | Author: Lear, Edward Edited By Susan Hyman | ||
A New Nonsense Alphabet |
|||
| Published 1988 Bloomsbury Books. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0747503206 | Size:4to | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £3.5 | ||
| NONSENSE VERSES ALPHABET NONSENSE VERSES | |||
| Inventory No.14302 | Author: Leaver, Robin; Morgan, Paul | ||
English Hymns & Hymn Books Catalogue of an Exhibition Held in the Bodleian Library Oxford |
|||
| Published 1981 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Inventory No.11442 | Author: Lee, Geoff. | ||
One Winter: Romance, Rock 'n' Roll and Rugby League in the Swinging Sixties |
|||
| Published 1999 Parrs Wood Press (Manchester, United Kingdom) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 190315801x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Very good clean copy | |||
| Sport Rugby League | |||
| Inventory No.10986 | Author: Lee, Geoff. | ||
One Summer: Romance, Redundancy and Rugby League in the 1980s |
|||
| Published 2005 Parrs Wood Press (Manchester, United Kingdom) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 190315846x | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3.5 | ||
| SPORT RUGBY FICTION | |||
| Inventory No.15503 | Author: Lee, William E. | ||
Mrs Henry Wood in Worcester and Malvern : Three Articles ...: About the Victorian Novelist from Worcester and Local Connections with Her Works |
|||
| Published 1992 First Paige (Malvern) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0952008726 | Size:A5 Booklet | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £8 | ||
| Inventory No.15600 | Author: Leeson, R. A. | ||
United We Stand : An Illustrated Account of Trade Union Emblems |
|||
| Published 1971 Adams & Dart. (Bath.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0239000897 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good But Price Clipped | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Nice clean copy, owner's name stamped on fep but hidden by flap of d/w | |||
| Trade Union History | |||
| Inventory No.18063 | Author: Leonidas, Professor | ||
Secrets of the Stage Hypnotism |
|||
| Published 1975 Newcastle Publishing Company. (Hollywood, California.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0878770305 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £20 | ||
| Reprint of the 1901 edition. pp. 149. Pictorial card covers faded on and around spine. A very nice clean copy. | |||
| Stage Hypnotism | |||
| Inventory No.16150 | Author: Leslie, Robert Henderson; Short, Raymond Horace | ||
London Midland Steam, Skipton-Carlisle |
|||
| Published 1976 D. Bradford Barton Ltd. (Truro) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0851532233 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Railways Skipton Carlisle MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | |||
| Inventory No.11644 | Author: Leslie-Smith, L. H. [editor] | ||
The Universal Flame. Commemorating the Centenary of the Theosophical Society |
|||
| Published 1975 The Theosophical Publishing House (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0835675068 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £3 | ||
| Inscription on f.e.p. Dust wrapper chipped with closed tears. pp. 263 | |||
| CIVILIZATION, MODERN | |||
| Inventory No.11093 | Author: Lester, George | ||
Grimsby Methodism (1743-1889) and the Wesleys in Lincolnshire |
|||
| Published 1890 Wesleyan-Methodist Book-Room (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Decorated Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/No Dust Wrapper | Price: £48 | ||
| Original red decorated cloth. A little rubbed and faint splash marks front board. Spine a little faded. Front and rear papers browned. | |||
| Lincolnshire Grimsby Local History Wesley Wesleyan Methodist Nonconformity | |||
| Inventory No.12023 | Author: Lester, Paul | ||
Oasis : The Illustrated Story |
|||
| Published 1997 Hamlyn (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 0600594149 | Size:4to | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| ROCK MUSICIANS_GREAT BRITAIN | |||
| Inventory No.14733 | Author: Levi, Peter | ||
Eden Renewed : The Public and Private Life of John Milton |
|||
| Published 1996 Macmillan (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0333620712 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| MILTON, JOHN, 1608-1674 | |||
| Inventory No.11951 | Author: Levy, Barbara | ||
Legacy of Death |
|||
| Published 1973 Saxon House (Farnborough) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0347000282 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Slight fading to edges of boards, d/w faded on spine | |||
| True Crime Executions Punishment | |||
| Inventory No.17016 | Author: Lewis, Bernard | ||
What Went Wrong? The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East |
|||
| Published 2002 Weidenfeld & Nicolson (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0297829297 | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine/Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| MIDDLE EAST_HISTORY_1517- | |||
| Inventory No.12697 | Author: Lewis, C. Day. | ||
Overtures to Death and Other Poems |
|||
| Published 1946 Jonathan Cape Ltd (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Hard Cover |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good/Good | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Stain to bottom edge of rear board. Dust wrapper price clipped and a little grubby. | |||
| Poetry | |||
| Inventory No.14730 | Author: Lewis, C. S.; Hooper, Walter | ||
The Letters of C. S. Lewis to Arthur Greeves, 1914-1963 |
|||
| Published 1986 Collier Books (New York) | Type: | ||
| Edition:New Edition | ISBN: 0020223404 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £4.5 | ||
| LEWIS, C. S. (CLIVE STAPLES), | |||
| Inventory No.12638 | Author: Lindsay, Jack | ||
John Bunyan, Maker of Myths |
|||
| Published 1969 Augustus M. Kelley (New York) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0678005230 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £3.5 | ||
| BUNYAN JOHN 1628 1688 STUDY | |||
| Inventory No.17966 | Author: Lindsay, Maurice. | ||
The Castles of Scotland |
|||
| Published 1986 Constable (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0094646007 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| nice clean copy | |||
| GREAT BRITAIN_HISTORY | |||
| Inventory No.11743 | Author: Little, Sylvia | ||
Mystery at Queen's |
|||
| Published 1963 Thomas Nelson and Sons (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Good+ | Price: £3.5 | ||
| Good clean copy with no inscriptions in price-clipped d/w with closed tear on back and small hole on front but attractive nevertheless | |||
| Inventory No.15014 | Author: Liversidge, Douglas | ||
Crown and People : The Monarchy in History |
|||
| Published 1972 Franklin Watts (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0851662676 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £4 | ||
| Nice bright copy | |||
| GREAT BRITAIN_HISTORY | |||
| Inventory No.13557 | Author: Livingston, Margie | ||
The Yachtsman's Mate's Guide |
|||
| Published 1980 Ziff-davis Publishing Company (New York, New York, U.S.A.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0871650878 | Size:8vo | Binding:Laminated Boards |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Very nice clean copy in slightly rubbed d/w | |||
| Sailing Yachting | |||
| Inventory No.9654 | Author: Lock, Alice. | ||
Looking Back at Hyde |
|||
| Published 1986 Tameside Metropolitan Borough | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £3 | ||
| Sign of label removal on front cover. | |||
| Lancashire Cheshire Manchester Hyde History Local Family Genealogy Topography | |||
| Inventory No.16875 | Author: Lofthouse, Jessica | ||
Where Shall We go today? Rambles Ribblesdale to Rivington a Footpath Guide |
|||
| Published PROvincial Newspapers, Ltd. | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Card Covers |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £7 | ||
| Name on titlepage otherwise clean copy of unusual item | |||
| Inventory No.16087 | Author: Lofthouse, Jessica | ||
The Curious Traveller : Lancaster to Lakeland, Being Present-Day Journeys on Ancient and Historic Routes Around Morecambe Bay, Through Cartmel and Low and High Furness, to the Lakes |
|||
| Published 1981 Robert Hale (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Second Edition | ISBN: 070919529x | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £5 | ||
| Nice clean copy | |||
| Lake District Cumbria Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.14932 | Author: Lofthouse, Jessica | ||
Portrait of Lancashire |
|||
| Published 1980 Robert Hale (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint of Third Edition | ISBN: 0709141653 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + But Price Clipped. | Price: £4 | ||
| Very nice clean copy | |||
| Lancashire Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.10925 | Author: Lofthouse, Jessica | ||
Lancashire Villages |
|||
| Published 1973 Robert Hale (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0709141653 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| Dust wrapper has light fading on spine. Small stain on rear. | |||
| Lancashire Local History Topography | |||
| Inventory No.14489 | Author: Lofts, Norah | ||
Domestic Life in England |
|||
| Published 1970 Book Club Associates | Type: | ||
| Edition:Book Club | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Very Good | Price: £5 | ||
| D/w faded on spine and curling at edges | |||
| Inventory No.11684 | Author: Long, Barry | ||
Meditation a Foundation Course |
|||
| Published Barry Long Foundation (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £3 | ||
| pp.121. | |||
| Meditation | |||
| Inventory No.17091 | Author: Longacre, Doris Janzen | ||
Living More with Less |
|||
| Published 1982 Hodder & Stoughton (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 0340272368 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Covers rubbed and slightly faded, contents very good | |||
| HOME ECONOMICS | |||
| Inventory No.10173 | Author: Loomes, Brian | ||
Bird Gardening |
|||
| Published 1993 Dalesman. (Skipton, United Kingdom) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1855680602 | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good + | Price: £2.5 | ||
| Inventory No.16962 | Author: Lowe, Chuck | ||
Territorial Spirits and World Evangelisation ? |
|||
| Published 1999 | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: 1857923995 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| EVANGELISTIC WORK SPIRITUAL LIFE_CHRISTIANITY | |||
| Inventory No.17028 | Author: Lowman, Peter | ||
A Long Way East of Eden : Could God Explain the Mess We're In? |
|||
| Published 2002 Paternoster Press (Carlisle.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition Paperback | ISBN: 1842271083 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| RELIGION AND SOCIOLOGY DEATH OF | |||
| Inventory No.11834 | Author: Lucas, John. | ||
Buckinghamshire Curiosities. A Guide to Follies and Strange Buildings, Curious Tales, and Strange People |
|||
| Published 1993 The Dovecote Press (Wimborne) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1874336113 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback. |
| Book / wrapper condition:Near Fine | Price: £4 | ||
| Buckinghamshire Follies Architecture Local History | |||
| Inventory No.16977 | Author: Lukasse, Johan | ||
Churches with Roots |
|||
| Published 1990 STL (Bromley) | Type: | ||
| Edition:First Edition | ISBN: 1854240870 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| EVANGELISTIC WORK | |||
| Inventory No.12372 | Author: Lyal, Adam; Illustrator: Alan McGowan | ||
Witchery Tales : Darker Side of Old Edinburgh |
|||
| Published 2005 Moubray House Press (Edinburgh.) | Type: | ||
| Edition:Reprint | ISBN: 0948473088 | Size:8vo | Binding:Paperback |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good + | Price: £3 | ||
| Scotland Edinburgh | |||
| Inventory No.16282 | Author: Lynn, Ruth | ||
City Sparrows and Who Fed Them |
|||
| Published The Religious Tract Society. (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:12mo | Binding:Original Decorated Cloth, Gilt |
| Book / wrapper condition:Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Very small bookplate on fep, gift inscription on next page, frontis starting to detach, some wear to spine and corners | |||
| Inventory No.13428 | Author: Lyon, Lt.-Col. W. E. | ||
The Horseman's Year 1958 |
|||
| Published 1958 Collins (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Very Good | Price: £4 | ||
| Nice crisp copy in slightly torn d/w which is faded on spine | |||
| Horses Riding | |||
| Inventory No.13427 | Author: Lyon, Lt.-Col. W. E. | ||
The Horseman's Year 1957 |
|||
| Published 1957 Collins (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Mark on titlepage where frontis has rubbed on it, otherwise very good copy in chipped d/w with wear at top of spine and 1" tear on front | |||
| Horses Riding | |||
| Inventory No.13426 | Author: Lyon, Lt.-Col. W. E. | ||
The Horseman's Year 1956 |
|||
| Published 1956 Collins (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good/Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Very good copy in chipped d/w with small tear at top of spine and small mark on front where surface has been removed | |||
| Horses Riding | |||
| Inventory No.13425 | Author: Lyon, Lt.-Col. W. E. | ||
The Horseman's Year 1946 1947 |
|||
| Published 1947 Collins (London) | Type: | ||
| Edition: | ISBN: | Size:8vo | Binding:Cloth |
| Book / wrapper condition:Very Good +/Good+ | Price: £4 | ||
| Nice crisp copy in chipped d/w with small piece missing at top of spine and 1" square mark on front where label has been removed | |||
| Horses Riding | |||